LEADERSHIP

Executive Members

President Nancy Greeley
Vice President Pam Nobumoto
Secretary Sherry Johnson
Club Treasurer Heidi Riggs
Old Town Hall Treasurer Lisa Caswell

Committee Chairpersons

Advisory Suzanne Knutson
Annual Meeting and Awards Kara Ash and Lindsay Fontana
Awards Applications Nan Merolla
Civics Suzanne Knutson and Linda Schmidt
Community Garden Suzanne Knutson and Yolanda Bonomo
Conservation Jackie Algon and Liz Craig
Financial Advisory Tony Fouracre
Floral Design Gretchen Kilmartin and Michele Klink
Garden Therapy Mary Otocka
Greenhouse-Programs Jerre Dawson
Greenhouse-Propagation  Janer Belson
Greenhouse-Facilities/Schedule Yim Lai (facilities) and Kara Ash (schedule)
Historian Allison Sanders
Horticulture Janer Belson
Hospitality Jackie Algon and Linda Zajkowski
Membership Sharon Frost and Ann Margaret Mannix
Newsletter Ann Schmitt
Nominating Suzanne Knutson
OTH Building & Grounds Yolanda Bonomo and Jennifer Davates
OTH Monitors Linda Schmidt
OTH Rentals Pat Belote
Philanthropy Jennifer Davates and Nancy Greeley
Plant Sale Jennifer Davates,  Nancy Greeley and Pam Nobumoto
Programs Carol Steiner and Tina Duncan
Publicity Haiku Durden and Sherry Johnson
Sunshine Committee Linda Schmidt
Trips Denise Fritz
Website Gretchen Kilmartin
Yearbook Anne Hamar
Youth Programs Laurie Musilli and Pam Nobumoto

1921-1922 Mrs. Frederick Gotthold
1923-1924 Mrs. Thomas Dickinson
1925 Mrs. Margaret McClure
1926 Mrs. Warren Lynch
1927-1928 Miss Mary Comstock
1929 Mrs. John Erskine
1930-1931 Mrs. D. Henry Miller
1932 Miss Mary Comstock
1933-1934 Mrs. F. Nelson Breed
1935-1937 Mrs. G. Evans Hubbard
1938-1939 Mrs. John Hyland
1940-1941 Mrs. G. Evans Hubbard
1942-1944 Mrs. Ray Patten
1945-1948 Mrs. F. Nelson Breed
1949-1950 Mrs. David Comstock
1951-1953 Mrs. George Converse
1954 Mrs. Gordon H. Roberts
1955-1957 Mrs. Frederick deParamo
1957-1959 Mrs. Richard W. Leibert
1959-1961 Mrs. Edmund Anderson
1961-1963 Mrs. Hal E. Seagraves
1963 Mrs. Girard L. Palmer
1964 Mrs. Daniel Poor
1965 Mrs. Richard W. Leibert
1966 Mrs. Richard M. Ballinger
1967-1969 Mrs. James Shepherd
1969-1971 Mrs. William Woodside
1971-1973 Mrs. Richard J. Turner
1973-1975 Mrs. Donald Poinier
1975-1977 Mrs. Richard Tucker
1977-1979 Mrs. Daniel C. French
1979-1981 Mrs. Richard Baxter
1981-1983 Mrs. Paul Carmichael, Jr.
1983-1985 Mrs. George C. Voss
1985-1987 Mrs. Gerald Demarest
1987-1989 Mrs. Ogden Bigelow
1989-1990 Mrs. Russell C. Herzog
1990-1992 Mrs. Frederick DeTurk
1992-1994 Mrs. Lydia Wallis
1994-1996 Mrs. Donna Ferries
1996-1998 Mrs. Beth Smith
1998-2000 Mrs. Melinda Wolcott
2000-2002 Mrs. Judith Quattrochi
2002 Mrs. Sandra Wallen
2003-2005 Mrs. Lorna Lyle
2005-2007 Mrs. Jannice Williams
2007-2009 Mrs. Jerre Dawson
2009-2011 Mrs. Carol Steiner
2011-2013 Mrs. Kimberley Young
2013-2016 Mrs. Nancy Merolla
2016-2019 Mrs. Suzanne Knutson